LOGO Lastest Results
March 14, 2015

New Results Post as soon as they are OFFICIAL
HOME SCHEDULE GUEST
BOOK
TRACK OPERATIONS
DIVISON
RULES
RESULTS CLASSIFED GALLERY SPONSORS MAP WEATHER CONTACTS LINKS

The information on this page has been culled from the detailed spread sheets provided by Sam Davis. Thanks Sam.



Point Systems Used At Barona Speedway
POINT SCORING SYSTEMS
MS Word Document

 


77D   Cole Dick
44   PJ Dyke
86   Josh Thompson
19   Mike Pridgeon
91   Rob Burgoon
9F   Devon Felkner
9R   Randy Alldredge
O4   Joseph Altig
82   Karl Von Yokes
23   Mitchell Niemi (DNF)
24   Tom Eaton Jr. (DNS)

 

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Division Champ 2014
23 Mitchell Niemi

Rookie of the Year 2014
44 Justin Dyke

77D   Cole Dick
44   PJ Dyke
86   Josh Thompson
19   Mike Pridgeon
91   Rob Burgoon
9F   Devon Felkner
9R   Randy Alldredge
O4   Joseph Altig
82   Karl Von Yokes
23   Mitchell Niemi
24   Tom Eaton Jr.

 

40
39
38
37
36
35
34
33
32
31
30

 

u    

 


 

67   Eric Ferguson
17   Gordon Waugh
28   Ron Leslie
7   David Kilpela (DNF)

 

SUPER STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
K9 Mike Lerwill


Rookie or the Year 2014
56 Roger Kerr


17   Gordon Waugh
67   Eric Ferguson
28   Ron Leslie
7   David Kilpela

 

98
94
92
92

 

     

 

12   Chris Fritz
7   Gary Rodriguez
81   Greg Mann
55   Everett Hartsuyker
27   Billy Hackett
2   Brad Urquhart
72   John Bates
4   Jim Tucker
11   Roy Bear
76   Brian Willey (DNF)
37   Roger Harper (DNS)
88   Kenny Christensen Sr. (DNS)
18   Sunny Trent (DNS)

STREET STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
12 Chris Fritz

Rookie or the Year 2014
13 Thomas Hoch

 

12   Chris Fritz
7   Gary Rodriguez
55   Everett Hartsuyker
27   Billy Hackett
81   Greg Mann
2   Brad Urquhart
4   Jim Tucker
72   John Bates
76   Brian Willey
11   Roy Bear
37   Roger Harper
88   Kenny Christensen Sr.
18   Sunny Trent

 

98
98
90
90
88
86
86
82
74
64
14
10
0

 

     

 

 

67   Dennis Taylor II
5   Lynn Davis
54   John Krempp Sr.
19   Brandon Painter
53   Rick Schnereger
28   Dave Evangelou
3   Tyler Pierce
26   Patrick Hartley
35   Wayne Rebello (DNF)
99   Chris Evans (DNF)
12   Marc Aigeldinger (DNF)
7   Jay Hollingsworth (DNF)
4   Jayson Aldridge (DQ)

PURE STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
28 Dave Evangelou


Rookie of the Year 2014
99 Chris Evans



67   Dennis Taylor II
5   Lynn Davis
19   Brandon Painter
54   John Krempp Sr.
53   Rick Schnereger
26   Patrick Hartley
28   Dave Evangelou
99   Chris Evans
3   Tyler Pierce
12   Marc Aigeldinger
35   Wayne Rebello
7   Jay Hollingsworth
4   Jayson Aldridge
100
94
92
90
88
84
82
82
80
74
72
68
10
     

 

25   Billy Hoagland
33   Kyle Bethel
98   Robert Minnick
15   Cody Parenteau
54   Marty Timm
88   Steven Stewart
67   Jim Perkins (DNF)
77   Rudy Castro (DNS)

PRO PONY
Division Champ 2014
5 Kyle Bethel

Rookie of the Year 2014
57 Jim Perkins

25   Billy Hoagland
33   Kyle Bethel
98   Robert Minnick
54   Marty Timm
15   Cody Parenteau
88   Steven Stewart
67   Jim Perkins
77   Rudy Castro

 

100
92
92
90
84
82
76
6

 

     
46   Eric Brett
27   Kelsey Shockey
44   Tommy Crow
93   Cedric Sicam
7   Chris Smith (DNS)

 

STOCK PONY
Division Champ 2014
71 Alex Jones

 

46   Eric Brett
27   Kelsey Shockey
44   Tommy Crow
93   Cedric Sicam
7   Chris Smith (DNS)

 

96
96
90
86
20

 

     

 

14x   Kevin Drake
11   Darren Brown
64   Brian McIntosh
68   Bobby Thompson
99   Darren Brent
56   Kyle Dodd
3   Ray Klimas
7A   Phil Confer
2   Britney Sandoval
O7   Michael Tobiason (DNF)
83   Parker Dumas (DNF)
34   Jason Fordyce (DNF)
22   Bobby Brown Jr. (DNF)
54   David Taft (DNF)
91   Ryan O'Connor (DNF)
27   Austin Weiland (DQ)
94v   Ron Dunlap (DNS)
15   Dejay Dumas (DNS)

 

 

DWARF CARS

Division Champ 2014
14x Kevin Drake

Rookie of the Year 2014
42 Kyle Dodd

11 Darren Brown
14x Kevin Drake
99 Darren Brent
64 Brian McIntosh
68 Bobby Thompson
56 Kyle Dodd
O7 Michael Tobiason
7A Phil Confer
22 Bobby Brown Jr.
3 Ray Klimas
2 Britney Sandoval
83 Parker Dumas
34 Jason Fordyce
54 David Taft
91 Ryan O'Connor
27 Austin Weiland
15 Dejay Dumas
94v Ron Dunlap

 

98
96
92
90
86
80
78
74
74
72
70
70
66
66
66
18
6
4

 

     

 

8   Ashlynn Wilson
O5   Maddy Gaul
74   Sydney Sexton
25   Chase Wilson
22   Catherine Bird
33   Gabriel Carpenter
9   Allison Evans
1   Kaylie Carty
86   Danika Thompson

 

MINI DWARFS MASTERS

Division Champ 2014
88 Kaden McKown


Rookie of the Year 2014
66 Deegan Gilbert

O5   Maddy Gaul
8   Ashlynn Wilson
74   Sydney Sexton
25   Chase Wilson
86   Danika Thompson
22   Catherine Bird
9   Allison Evans
33   Gabriel Carpenter
1   Kaylie Carty
96
94
92
86
84
78
78
74
74
     
 
48   Corbin Shockey
66   Deegan Gilbert
26   Aiden Otten
O1   Bradly Pierce
MINI DWARF SPORTSMAN
48   Corbin Shockey
66   Deegan Gilbert
26   Aiden Otten
O1   Bradly Pierce
100
96
90
76
         
88   Kaden McKown
6   Dane Gilbert (DNF)
57   Lauren Shockey (DNF)
77   Melanie Sexton (DQ)
7   Shane Sexton (DQ)

JUNIOR SPRINTS
Division Champ 2014
34 Nick Rounkles


Rookie of the Year 2014
77 Melanie Sexton

14   Jake Triska
88   Kaden McKown
35   Jason Saunders
57   Lauren Shockey
6   Dane Gilbert
77   Melanie Sexton
7   Shane Sexton

 

100
92
90
90
88
0
0