LOGO Lastest Results
October 11 , 2014

New Results Post as soon as they are OFFICIAL
HOME SCHEDULE GUEST
BOOK
TRACK OPERATIONS
DIVISON
RULES
RESULTS CLASSIFED GALLERY SPONSORS MAP WEATHER CONTACTS LINKS

The information on this page has been culled from the detailed spread sheets provided by Sam Davis. Thanks Sam.



Point Systems Used At Barona Speedway
2014 POINTS SCORING SYSTEM
MS Word Document

 


86 Josh Thompson
80 Chris Wilder
19 Mike Pridgeon
48 Mark Barlow
91 Rob Burgoon
21 Eddie Morris (DNF)
82 Karl Von Yokes (DNF)
83 Brian Fitzgibbons (DNF - Drove Car 01)
2G Kenny Groves (DNF)
22 Chris Niemi (DNF)
75 Larry Corning (DQ - Drove Car 44)

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Division Champ 2014
23 Mitchell Niemi

Rookie of the Year 2014
44 Justin Dyke

23 Mitchell Niemi
86 Josh Thompson
80 Chris Wilder
22 Chris Niemi
O1 Robert Pierce
19 Mike Pridgeon
33 PJ Dyke
O4 Joseph Altig
44 Justin Dyke
77D Cole Dick
4 Tom Eaton Jr.
95 Steve Worstell
83 Brian Fitzgibbons
75 Larry Corning
82 Karl Von Yokes
19L Chris Laff
21 Eddie Morris
83 Eric Evans
36 Joe Haresky
35 Bill Miller
91 Rob Burgoon
16L Rick Lee
48 Mark Barlow
45H Jason Hickingbottom
39 Corey Driscoll
2G Kenny Groves

507
506
474
457
439
429
401
361
304
264
227
217
213
196
190
159
124
102
77
33
33
32
32
30
29
0

u    

 


 

67 Eric Ferguson
9 Eric Evans
K9 Mike Lerwill
18x Ed Bustin
7 David Kilpela
17 Gordon Waugh
28 Ron Leslie
37 Nick Braddy

SUPER STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
K9 Mike Lerwill


K9 Mike Lerwill
67 Eric Ferguson
18x Ed Bustin
28 Ron Leslie
7 David Kilpela
56 Roger Kerr
17 Gordon Waugh
37 Nick Braddy
8 Thomas Daffern
9 Eric Evans
9 Damon Thomas
40 Keith Altig
27 Mike Rumbaugh
15 Cody Parenteau
56 Mark Norris
15 Robert Parenteau

1740
1704
1292
1218
1200
760
678
628
254
192
184
172
162
148
96
8

     

 

9 Randy Alldredge
22 Brian Fitzgibbons (Drove Car 66)
72 Devon Felkner
2 Brad Urquhart
37 Roger Harper
13 Thomas Hoch
81 Greg Mann
27 Billy Hackett
55 Everett Hartsuyker (DNF)
86 Chris Dickey (DNF)
87 Kenny Christensen II (DNF)
22 Donny Diffenbaugh (DNF)
12 Chris Fritz (DNF)
30 Rod Robison (DNF)
88 Kenny Christensen Sr. (DNS)

STREET STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
12 Chris Fritz

Rookie or the Year 2014
13 Thomas Hoch

 

12 Chris Fritz
9 Randy Alldredge
37 Roger Harper
81 Greg Mann
27 Billy Hackett
87 Kenny Christensen II
55 Everett Hartsuyker
13 Thomas Hoch
2 Brad Urquhart
88 Kenny Christensen Sr.
24 Tommy Kerr
22 Brian Fitzgibbons
22 Donny Diffenbaugh
33 Mark Rebello
72 Devon Felkner
18 Sunny Trent
7 Gary Rodriguez
30 Rod Robison
43 David Dvorak
65 Bruce Hartsuyker
74 Tony Cortes
97 Brad Voss
30 James Robison
86 Chris Dickey
19 Kevin Platt
74 Dennis Taylor II
O9x Brandon Painter
71x Alan Grubel
2x Tom Smith
19 Royce Henry
55 Gary Hartsuyker
59 Vince Stroud
56 Roger Kerr
66 Pat Donahue
74 Russell Staley
09x Billie Baldwin
18x Cody Daffern
27 Bill Hackett
18 JR Trent
8 Thomas Daffern
3 Tim Neuhaus
O9 Paula Youngs

1606
1572
1504
1494
1358
1352
1338
1188
1052
674
664
552
520
482
424
414
402
332
252
246
216
182
170
164
146
146
144
96
90
88
88
82
80
78
76
76
72
70
68
66
66
60

     

 

 

99 Chris Evans
53 Rick Schnereger
4 Jayson Aldridge
35 Wayne Rebello
77 Brandon Jesina
28 Dave Evangelou
26 Patrick Hartley
90 Josh Cochran
13 Morgan Goettsch
5 Lynn Davis
9 Robert Chavez
20 Ken Rose
42 John Smith
12 Marc Aigeldinger
64 Jimmy Hegedty (DNF)
32 Patti Rebello (DNF)
47 Andy Papp (DNF)
57 Jay Hollingsworth (DNS)

PURE STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
28 Dave Evangelou


Rookie of the Year 2014
99 Chris Evans



28 Dave Evangelou
53 Rick Schnereger
5 Lynn Davis
26 Patrick Hartley
99 Chris Evans
4 Jayson Aldridge
77 Brandon Jesina
2 Charley Richardson
47 Andy Papp
80 Don Wilder
13 Morgan Goettsch
44 Tommy Crow
35 Wayne Rebello
OO Rick Eicksteadt
OO Todd Fassler
19 Steven Kite
90 Josh Cochran
42 John Smith
12 Marc Aigeldinger
90 Debbie Cochran
54 John Krempp Sr.
O1 Anthony Goodrich
20 Ken Rose
57 Jay Hollingsworth
67 Dennis Taylor II
26x Kris Carnish
32 Patti Rebello
9 Robert Chavez
64 Jimmy Hegedty
99 Eric Evans
77 Robert Pierce
17 Mark Littlepage
32 Mike Rebello
19 Brandon Painter
15 Cody Parenteau
42x Jim Tucker
90 Ray Klimas
17 Jacob Russell
47x Tim LaBrake

1622
1598
1524
1514
1336
1186
1106
890
830
818
710
606
600
502
500
430
422
358
352
274
230
224
202
186
180
156
132
128
116
94
90
76
76
76
74
68
66
62
0

     

 

5 Kyle Bethel
98 Robert Minnick
57 Jim Perkins
88 Steven Stewart
19 Chris Laff (DNF)
O1 Robert Pierce (DNS)
2 Marty Wolf (DNS)

PRO PONY
Division Champ 2014
5 Kyle Bethel

Rookie of the Year 2014
57 Jim Perkins

5 Kyle Bethel
57 Jim Perkins
98 Robert Minnick
88 Steven Stewart
19 Chris Laff
15 Cody Parenteau
25 Billy Hoagland
54 Marty Timm
2 Marty Wolf
25 Shane Hoagland
33x Daniel Souto
33 PJ Dyke
8 Paul Dyke
99 Jason Hollingsworth
1 Robert Parenteau
O1 Robert Pierce
11 Dennis Taylor II
19 Kenny Martin

1758
1504
1460
936
862
854
694
546
416
388
366
98
94
78
72
16
8
6

     

4 Eric Brett
93 Jerry Madrid
O4 Ryan Shvetzov
71 Alex Jones
28 Jessie Krempp (DNF)
27 Kelsey Shockey (DNF)
7 Chris Smith (DNF)

STOCK PONY
Division Champ 2014
71 Alex Jones

 

71 Alex Jones
27 Kelsey Shockey
7 Chris Smith
48 Mark Barlow
4 Eric Brett
22 Marty Wolf
OO Daniel Souto
O4 Ryan Shvetzov
93 Jerry Madrid
93 Cedric Sicam
28 Jessie Krempp

1652
1330
1132
802
556
546
454
256
180
180
160

     

 

14x Kevin Drake
23 Matthew Hicks
O7 Michael Tobiason
27 Austin Weiland
99 Darren Brent
28 John Krempp Jr.
61 Gregg Goodwin
68 Bobby Thompson
54 David Taft
64 Brian McIntosh
42 Kyle Dodd
56 Bill Dodd
21v Jimmy Villa
83 Dejay Dumas
91 Ryan O'Connor
72 Tom Dutcher
22 Bobby Brown Jr. (DNF)

 

DWARF CARS

Division Champ 2014
14x Kevin Drake

Rookie of the Year 2014
42 Kyle Dodd

14x Kevin Drake
27 Austin Weiland
99 Darren Brent
23 Matthew Hicks
64 Brian McIntosh
61 Gregg Goodwin
O7 Michael Tobiason
68 Bobby Thompson
56 Bill Dodd
22 Bobby Brown Jr.
42 Kyle Dodd
4 Taylor Miinch
54 David Taft
91 Ryan O'Connor
96 Thomas Brown
28 John Krempp Jr.
90 Josh Cochran
77 Russell Larradee
12v John Isabella
72 Tom Dutcher
83 Dejay Dumas
83 Parker Dumas
7 Mikey Hall
52 Robby Brockman
21v Jimmy Villa
3 Ray Klimas
94v Ron Dunlap
31 Dustin Dumas
44 Steve Roche
44 Darren Brown
13 Kelly Weitzel
13 Robert Marcus
9 Kyle Fletcher
43v Hannah Mayhew
7A Phil Confer
5v Angel Figueroa
40 Ryan Mallon
31 Austin Seifert
78 Randy Deal
13 John Gullotto
29 Cory Brown
1v Ronnie Williams
86 Reece Wilson

1528
1484
1320
1308
1244
1214
1184
1184
1156
1126
1122
1042
960
814
726
718
615
570
526
396
376
348
320
300
270
270
254
232
228
198
180
166
162
152
96
84
76
70
70
68
64
60
0

     

 

19 Danika Thompson
48 Corbin Shockey
88 Kaden McKown
74 Sydney Sexton
8 Ashlynn Wilson
O5 Maddy Gaul
28 AJ Krempp
79 Ryan Schaffer (DNF)
7 Shane Sexton (DNF)
12 Tyler Pierce (DNF)
25 Chase Wilson
66 Deegan Gilbert
22 Nathan Luna
1 Kaylie Carty
10aa Allison Evans
57 Austin Hollingsworth
2 Joshua Almond
85 Catherine Bird
33 Gabriel Carpenter (B - DNF)

 

MINI DWARFS

Division Champ 2014
88 Kaden McKown


Rookie of the Year 2014
66 Deegan Gilbert

88 Kaden McKown
12 Tyler Pierce
O5 Maddy Gaul
25 Chase Wilson
7 Shane Sexton
74 Sydney Sexton
19 Danika Thompson
48 Corbin Shockey
28 AJ Krempp
66 Deegan Gilbert
20 Hayden Mills
6 Dane Gilbert
79 Ryan Schaffer
8 Ashlynn Wilson
O1 Bradly Pierce
99 Austin Dean
1 Kaylie Carty
57 Austin Hollingsworth
33 Gabriel Carpenter
22 Nathan Luna
85 Bailey Thompson
85 Catherine Bird
10 Danielle Friel
10aa Allison Evans
2 Joshua Almond
57 Theresa Hastings
16 Harley MacGray
33 Alex Shvetzov
1B Kyleigh Forster
3B Cole Forster
17B Anthony Balcazar
57 Daytona Richardson

1692
1524
1485
1415
1328
1284
1279
1231
1036
951
807
792
745
710
673
667
529
492
266
236
141
114
90
72
60
43
36
10
0
0
0
0

     
14 Jake Triska
6 Dane Gilbert
34 Nick Rounkles
77 Melanie Sexton
33 Alex Shvetzov
35 Jason Saunders
20 Natalie Gaul
28 Jessie Krempp (DNF)
12 Sean Schaffer (DNF)
57 Corbin Shockey (DQ)

JUNIOR SPRINTS
Division Champ 2014
34 Nick Rounkles


Rookie of the Year 2014
77 Melanie Sexton

34 Nick Rounkles
35 Jason Saunders
77 Melanie Sexton
14 Jake Triska
20 Natalie Gaul
12 Sean Schaffer
33 Alex Shvetzov
28 Jessie Krempp
6 Dane Gilbert
57 Lauren Shockey
58 Nathan Schunk
38 Michael Thing
57 Corbin Shockey

1627
1500
1472
1420
1260
997
976
958
858
700
568
288
0