LOGO Lastest Results
July 18, 2015- RAINED OUT

ew Results Post as soon as they are OFFICIAL

HOME SCHEDULE GUEST
BOOK
TRACK OPERATIONS
DIVISON
RULES
RESULTS CLASSIFED GALLERY SPONSORS MAP WEATHER CONTACTS LINKS

The information on this page has been culled from the detailed spread sheets provided by Sam Davis. Thanks Sam.



Point Systems Used At Barona Speedway
POINT SCORING SYSTEMS
MS Word Document

 


77D   Cole Dick
O4   Joseph Altig
92   John Parmeley
5   Steve Worstell
O7   Randy Thornell
23   Mitchell Niemi
40   Keith Altig
21   Chris Niemi
14T   Blake Thornell
17   Justin Miller
44   Billy Hackett
32   Glenn Davis
82   Karl Von Yokes
39   Corey Driscoll
86   Josh Thompson (DNF)
9F   Devon Felkner (DNF)

 

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Division Champ 2014
23 Mitchell Niemi

Rookie of the Year 2014
44 Justin Dyke

O4   Joseph Altig
77D   Cole Dick
23   Mitchell Niemi
9F   Devon Felkner
33   PJ Dyke
40   Keith Altig
19   Mike Pridgeon
82   Karl Von Yokes
21   Chris Niemi
78   Jonathan Walton
91   Rob Burgoon
44   Billy Hackett
24   Tom Eaton Jr.
86   Josh Thompson
5   Steve Worstell
9R   Randy Alldredge
21   Eddie Morris
44x   Eric Evans
44x   Larry Corning
92   John Parmeley
51w   Ron Webster
O7   Randy Thornell
14T   Blake Thornell
17   Justin Miller
32   Glenn Davis
80   Chris Wilder
39   Corey Driscoll

 

295
293
288
259
247
240
240
211
193
192
170
156
153
149
141
121
90
70
54
38
37
36
32
31
29
28
27

 

u    

 


 

7   David Kilpela
67   Eric Ferguson
28   Ron Leslie
27   Mike Rumbaugh

 

SUPER STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
K9 Mike Lerwill


Rookie or the Year 2014
56 Roger Kerr


67   Eric Ferguson
28   Ron Leslie
7   David Kilpela
17   Gordon Waugh
9   Frank Bergschneider
27   Mike Rumbaugh
5   Ed Bustin
K9   Mike Lerwill
40   Keith Altig
6   Allan Wold

 

860
818
680
370
180
176
174
96
94
90

 

     

 

12   Chris Fritz
66   Brian Fitzgibbons
13   Thomas Hoch
7   Gary Rodriguez
55   Everett Hartsuyker
14J   Justin Dunn
81   Greg Mann
20J   Jimmy Dooley
18   Sunny Trent
27   Bill Hackett
74   Mike Cortes
88   Kenny Christensen Sr.
72   John Bates
76   Jeremy Willey
37   Roger Harper
42   Douglas Satterfield (DNF)
4   JR Trent (DNS)
87   Kenny Christensen II (DNS)

STREET STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
12 Chris Fritz

Rookie or the Year 2014
13 Thomas Hoch

12   Chris Fritz
7   Gary Rodriguez
55   Everett Hartsuyker
81   Greg Mann
18   Sunny Trent
72   John Bates
88   Kenny Christensen Sr.
87   Kenny Christensen II
42   Douglas Satterfield
76   Jeremy Willey
11   Roy Bear
13   Thomas Hoch
2   Brad Urquhart
66   Brian Fitzgibbons
27   Bill Hackett
74   Mike Cortes
14J   Justin Dunn
4   Jim Tucker
27   Billy Hackett
20J   Jimmy Dooley
33   Mark Rebello
37   Roger Harper
76   Brian Willey
66   Gary  Hartsuyker
74   Dennis Taylor II
4   JR Trent
10   Bill Parenteau Jr.

 

946
916
874
852
728
716
652
588
578
532
452
444
444
384
360
332
246
242
188
156
146
144
140
132
90
8
8

 

     

 

 

99   Chris Evans
OO   Rick Eicksteadt
28   Dave Evangelou
26   Patrick Hartley
5   Lynn Davis
53   Rick Schnereger
47   Andy Papp (DNF)

PURE STOCKS

Division Champ 2014
28 Dave Evangelou


Rookie of the Year 2014
99 Chris Evans



99   Chris Evans
5   Lynn Davis
26   Patrick Hartley
28   Dave Evangelou
53   Rick Schnereger
12   Marc Aigeldinger
OO   Rick Eicksteadt
3   Tyler Pierce
54   John Krempp Sr.
13   Morgan Goettsch
7   Jay Hollingsworth
90   Josh Cochran
32   Patti Rebello
19   Brandon Painter
4   Jayson Aldridge
K9   Mike Lerwill
47   Andy Papp
3   Robert Pierce
35   Wayne Rebello
67   Dennis Taylor II
80   Chris Wilder
77   Brian Fitzgibbons
77   Brandon Jesina
64   Jimmy Hegedty
956
890
880
870
738
616
486
440
348
340
284
258
254
252
248
182
160
160
152
100
92
78
70
58
     

 

5   Kyle Bethel
54   Marty Timm
98   Robert Minnick
88   Steven Stewart
2   Marty Wolf
67   Jim Perkins
57   Rudy Castro (DNF)

PRO PONY
Division Champ 2014
5 Kyle Bethel

Rookie of the Year 2014
57 Jim Perkins

98   Robert Minnick
5   Kyle Bethel
67   Jim Perkins
15   Cody Parenteau
88   Steven Stewart
2   Marty Wolf
54   Marty Timm
25   Billy Hoagland
57   Rudy Castro
19   Chris Laff
33   Daniel Souto
8   Paul Dyke
15   Dennis Taylor II
22   Russ Gregson
12   George Wolf
912
856
806
566
508
494
480
378
310
258
182
96
86
82
6
     
44   Tommy Crow
46   Eric Brett
48   Mark Barlow
27   Kelsey Shockey
71   Dann E Perry III
95   George Wolf
93   Lauran Street
7   Chris Smith (DQ)

 

STOCK PONY
Division Champ 2014
71 Alex Jones

 

46   Eric Brett
44   Tommy Crow
27   Kelsey Shockey
95   George Wolf
48   Mark Barlow
7   Chris Smith
93   Robert Doyer
28   Jessie Krempp
93   Jerry Madrid
71   Dann E Perry III
93   Lauran Street
27   Eric Shockey
71   Alex Jones
93   Cedric Sicam

 

946
914
840
576
470
410
332
254
188
160
148
90
88
86

 

     

 

23   Matthew Hicks
11   Darren Brown
14x   Kevin Drake
O7   Michael Tobiason
99   Darren Brent
7   Mikey Hall
56   Kyle Dodd
94v   Ron Dunlap
7A   Phil Confer
83   Parker Dumas
68   Bobby Thompson
61   Gregg Goodwin
3   Ray Klimas
15   Dejay Dumas
34   Jason Fordyce
22   Bobby Brown Jr.
77   Melanie Sexton
4   Taylor Miinch (DNS)
91   Ryan O'Connor (DNS)
27   Austin Weiland (DNS)

 

 

DWARF CARS

Division Champ 2014
14x Kevin Drake

Rookie of the Year 2014
42 Kyle Dodd

14x   Kevin Drake
22   Bobby Brown Jr.
99   Darren Brent
68   Bobby Thompson
3   Ray Klimas
O7   Michael Tobiason
83   Parker Dumas
11   Darren Brown
56   Kyle Dodd
7A   Phil Confer
27   Austin Weiland
64   Brian McIntosh
54   David Taft
15   Dejay Dumas
61   Gregg Goodwin
34   Jason Fordyce
77   Melanie Sexton
91   Ryan O'Connor
23   Matthew Hicks
28   John Krempp Jr.
94v   Ron Dunlap
2   Britney Sandoval
7   Mikey Hall
53   Chris Isenhouer
12v   John Isabella
70   Russell Larradee
53   Kevin Bates
23   Jimmy Dickerson
4   Taylor Miinch
832
786
756
746
698
676
674
672
662
610
608
604
600
554
536
484
458
454
426
388
378
346
246
174
170
126
70
6
0
     

 

86   Danika Thompson
74   Sydney Sexton
8   Ashlynn Wilson
9   Allison Evans
7   Shane Sexton
25   Chase Wilson
22   Catherine Bird
1   Kaylie Carty (DNF)

 

MINI DWARFS MASTERS

Division Champ 2014
88 Kaden McKown


Rookie of the Year 2014
66 Deegan Gilbert

86   Danika Thompson
74   Sydney Sexton
8   Ashlynn Wilson
9   Allison Evans
7   Shane Sexton
22   Catherine Bird
25   Chase Wilson
1   Kaylie Carty
28   AJ Krempp
O5   Maddy Gaul
33   Gabriel Carpenter
33   Alex Shvetzov
876
876
814
788
786
728
648
644
544
508
298
88
     
 
66   Deegan Gilbert
48   Corbin Shockey
15   Caylie Wilson
99   Austin Dean (DNS)
MINI DWARF SPORTSMAN
48   Corbin Shockey
66   Deegan Gilbert
26   Aiden Otten
O1   Bradly Pierce
99   Austin Dean
15   Caylie Wilson
978
766
654
638
220
180
         
6   Dane Gilbert
58   Nathan Schunk
35   Jason Saunders
88   Kaden McKown
57   Lauren Shockey
2   Allison Evans
14   Jake Triska (DNF)

JUNIOR SPRINTS
Division Champ 2014
34 Nick Rounkles


Rookie of the Year 2014
77 Melanie Sexton

6   Dane Gilbert
35   Jason Saunders
14   Jake Triska
88   Kaden McKown
57   Lauren Shockey
58   Nathan Schunk
34   Nick Rounkles
2   Allison Evans
57   Kaylie Carty
12   Natalie Gaul
7   Shane Sexton
77   Melanie Sexton

 

952
820
778
746
524
372
366
240
82
68
0
0